Waplog.Com - Info waplog.com

waplog.com receives about 22,100 unique visitors and 313,820 (14.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $753.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $474,118.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank waplog.com is ranked number 14,241 in the world and 0.00442% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.0.87. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - waplog.com

Waplog finds you new friends from any country among millions of people. Register in 10 seconds to find new friends, share photos, live chat and be part of a great community!
How did waplog.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is waplog.com?

22.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
22,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
663,000
Pages per Visit:
14.20
Daily Pageviews:
313,820
Alexa Rank:
14,241 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00442%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 6.7%7.4%29382
Mexico 6.4%6.4%3121
Germany 5.3%5.2%9797
Algeria 4.2%4.2%1267
India 4.0%10.0%13733
Saudi Arabia 3.8%2.9%2694
Libya 3.5%6.6%507
Qatar 3.4%2.1%1269
Greece 3.3%2.6%2853
Japan 3.0%1.0%30356
Egypt 2.8%3.8%2960
Argentina 2.7%1.5%3982
Nigeria 2.6%2.1%2999
Spain 2.1%2.3%12479
Brazil 2.1%2.9%12685
Syrian Arab Republic 1.9%1.9%769
Turkey 1.9%2.1%7085
Panama 1.5%2.5%687
France 1.4%0.2%40953
Papua New Guinea 1.4%0.7%229
Morocco 1.4%1.6%2262
Italy 1.3%2.0%20601
Belgium 1.3%0.5%7794
Pakistan 1.3%0.9%6978
Venezuela 1.2%0.6%4957
Yemen 1.2%0.4%1143
Thailand 1.2%2.5%5528
Iraq 1.1%2.1%1077
Russian Federation 1.1%0.3%49665
Hungary 1.0%0.8%4166
Ukraine 0.9%0.2%11492
Colombia 0.9%0.5%6134
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%4567
Chile 0.8%2.0%4542
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%54213
Jordan 0.7%0.9%1053
Malaysia 0.7%0.4%9328
Uganda 0.6%0.3%1340
Indonesia 0.6%0.7%19684
Kenya 0.6%0.5%2185
South Africa 0.6%0.2%15715
Portugal 0.6%0.1%14050
Hong Kong 0.5%0.7%11613
Costa Rica 0.5%0.4%2663
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%10500
Lebanon 0.5%3.0%1019
Cameroon 0.5%0.4%1699

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
waplog.com
99.58%99.81%13.8
cdn.waplog.com
1.01%0.13%1.8
blog.waplog.com
0.60%0.06%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush waplog.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  waplog.com
Rank:
  44,457
Organic Keywords:
  11,162
Organic Traffic:
  33,022
Organic Cost:
  $16,743.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8,240
Adwords Traffic:
  323,153
Adwords Cost:
  $193,643.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  35
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
176
Total Backlinks:
  17,616
Follow Links:
  14,220
Nofollow Links:
  3,396
Referring Domains:
  320
Referring IPs:
  341

How socially engaged is waplog.com?

Facebook:
  77,012
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  93
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much waplog.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$753.83
Monthly Revenue:
$22,614.90
Yearly Revenue:
$275,147.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,223$266.36
Germany 16,319$78.82
India 31,382$50.21
Italy 6,276$21.90
Thailand 7,846$19.61
Mexico 20,084$19.48
Saudi Arabia 9,101$18.38
Libya 20,712$18.23
Qatar 6,590$17.46
Nigeria 6,590$17.27
Lebanon 9,415$16.19
Brazil 9,101$16.11
Greece 8,159$14.69
Panama 7,846$12.71
Algeria 13,180$11.86
Syrian Arab Republic 5,963$11.81
Iraq 6,590$11.53
United Arab Emirates 2,824$10.59
Japan 3,138$10.04
Egypt 11,925$9.66
Spain 7,218$8.01
United Kingdom 1,255$7.82
Belgium 1,569$7.74
Hong Kong 2,197$7.58
Turkey 6,590$7.18
Chile 6,276$6.40
Argentina 4,707$5.60
Hungary 2,511$5.22
Papua New Guinea 2,197$4.99
Malaysia 1,255$3.80
Kenya 1,569$3.50
Uganda 941$3.30
Pakistan 2,824$2.99
France 628$2.95
Jordan 2,824$2.94
Morocco 5,021$2.91
South Africa 628$2.77
Indonesia 2,197$2.70
Colombia 1,569$2.09
Azerbaijan 1,255$2.02
Russian Federation 941$1.91
Costa Rica 1,255$1.33
Venezuela 1,883$1.26
Cameroon 1,255$1.19
Yemen 1,255$1.14
Ukraine 628$0.86
Portugal 314$0.68

How much money do waplog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,695.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,958.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
39,529
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,185,863
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,428,000
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,180$47.95
Germany 4,732$22.86
India 8,787$14.06
Greece 3,182$5.73
Saudi Arabia 1,911$3.86
Italy 1,067$3.72
Syrian Arab Republic 954$1.89
Mexico 1,808$1.75
Indonesia 1,274$1.57
Spain 1,371$1.52
United Arab Emirates 395$1.48
Hungary 653$1.36
United Kingdom 201$1.25
Thailand 471$1.18
Qatar 395$1.05
Brazil 546$0.97
Pakistan 904$0.96
Belgium 188$0.93
Iraq 527$0.92
Chile 816$0.83
Argentina 659$0.78
Hong Kong 220$0.76
Panama 392$0.64
Algeria 659$0.59
Turkey 461$0.50
Egypt 596$0.48
Libya 414$0.36
Nigeria 132$0.35
France 69$0.32
Lebanon 188$0.32
Azerbaijan 201$0.32
Malaysia 100$0.30
Japan 94$0.30
Yemen 201$0.18
Colombia 126$0.17
Portugal 66$0.14
Russian Federation 56$0.11
Ukraine 82$0.11
Papua New Guinea 44$0.10
Jordan 85$0.09
Costa Rica 75$0.08
Kenya 31$0.07
Uganda 19$0.07
Morocco 100$0.06
South Africa 13$0.06
Venezuela 56$0.04
Cameroon 25$0.02

How much is waplog.com worth?

Website Value:
$474,118.15

Where is waplog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.0.87
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.0.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does waplog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1260 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="market://detai…mpaign%3Dnoref" class="google-play-icon"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://waplog…t9r6oabkju0i10" class="col-xs-4 col-sm-3 col-md-2">English</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/879792772123876?v=2.7.25 (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.waplog.com/media/smartphone2/img/banner2.jpg could save 8.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.waplog.com/s/waplog/media/smartphone2/img/landing-arrow.png could save 645B (32% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  46

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

waplog.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.waplog.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Nov 5 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Nov 4 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

waplog.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to waplog.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:47:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df6b52d0f6a7578411b7984d8eb27a74d1508622441; expires=Sun, 21-Oct-18 21:47:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.waplog.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b176a32309a71a9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:47:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9aa843eb4895c4fecdc89dd88e615e1f1508622441; expires=Sun, 21-Oct-18 21:47:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://waplog.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b176a331f3c55be-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:47:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de684df1d6a6f9a872087a195c60c98971508622442; expires=Sun, 21-Oct-18 21:47:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookie_enabled=2aa559dc8b250992e139f521f0a4d0258565aba7%7E1; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
set-cookie: waplog=1b2oa0jroidtulbjh3sce41jt1; expires=Sat, 21-Oct-2017 22:47:22 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
set-cookie: ses_key=2e249d133cff7d43d056b8e3baf4cb85faaf6ae4%7E1b2oa0jroidtulbjh3sce41jt1; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
set-cookie: uid=308f9fed39293dbf7c02c210e94d8bf59ad715bd%7E; expires=Fri, 20-Oct-2017 21:47:22 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
set-cookie: phash=281ead9022eff360bbc3a3***ba9d33a988fdde28%7E; expires=Fri, 20-Oct-2017 21:47:22 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
set-cookie: wgid=d8835cad472cffb53663682897abdedd2fabab2f%7E73b4b5a4c136258a66862ddb5405ed9f40ce22e51559ebc06a1a27a521264302; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2085 01:01:29 GMT; Max-Age=2147483647; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b176a367eea7143-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-10-12
Domain Age:
15 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.hostingservicesinc.net...
Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91142754_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.stargateinc.com
Registrar URL: http://www.uk2group.com/domain-names/
Updated Date: 2015-06-09T11:31:22Z
Creation Date: 2002-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar: UK2 Group Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 084
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8022274003
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8022274003
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8022274003
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: norm.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ruth.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-877-826-6890
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-21T21:47:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: TR HOSTING

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is UK2 Group Ltd..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91142754_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hostingservicesinc.net
Registrar URL: http://www.uk2group.com/
Updated Date: 2016-03-08T16:31:19Z
Creation Date: 2002-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar: UK-2 Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 84
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-21T21:47:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hddo***entary.com
2 secs
***sandcucks.tumblr.com
11 secs
mediadj.ml
11 secs
techtradecoin.net
13 secs
koffietcacao.nl
24 secs
webmail.ilait.se
57 secs
hddmvn.net
58 secs
***-hot-***-***s.tumblr.com
1 min
caracoltv.com
1 min
cao.ie
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
waplog.com widget