Waplog.Com

waplog.com
waplog receives about 19,000 unique visitors and 351,500 (18.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $152.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $111,233.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank waplog.com is ranked number 25,468 in the world and 0.0038% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 94.75.215.203.

About - Waplog.Com

WRITE article about waplog.com

How many visitors does waplog.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
570,000
Daily Pageviews:
351,500 (18.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
25,468 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0038% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
186
Average Load Time:
(1436 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 13.3%6.4%4808
Turkey 9.4%29.9%3952
India 9.0%4.3%30137
Greece 7.2%21.0%2484
Germany 5.6%4.4%14864
Czech Republic 5.6%4.3%2271
United States 3.3%1.5%105547
Indonesia 2.9%2.8%13799
Philippines 2.9%0.2%10419
United Kingdom 2.3%1.9%32156
Kenya 2.1%1.1%1528
France 1.1%1.5%51675
Other 1.0%0.2%208

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
waplog.com
100.00%100.00%18.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  624
Follow Links:
  494
Nofollow Links:
  130
Referring Domains:
  84
Referring IPs:
  79

Domain Overview

SEMrush waplog.com
Domain:
  waplog.com
Rank:
  537,533
Organic Keywords:
  4,941
Organic Traffic:
  925
Organic Cost:
  $634.00
Adwords Keywords:
  151
Adwords Traffic:
  12
Adwords Cost:
  $9.00

waplog.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  28,944
Facebook shares:
  29,022
Facebook comments:
  5,447
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  63,413
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  5,653
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much waplog.com can earn?

Website Value:
$111,233.10
Daily Revenue:
$152.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$55,480.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is waplog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.75.215.203
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 94.75.215.203

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.wlog.com/media/js/smart.js?v=bb
http://static.wlog.com/media/js/jquery.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.wlog.com/media/css/mobile_styles/unique.css?cc=11
http://static.wlog.com/media/css/mobile_styles/generic.css?cc=11

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 701B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js could save 701B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 539B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://waplog.com/ could save 539B (13% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did waplog.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 26 Dec 2015 11:20:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://waplog.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 26 Dec 2015 11:20:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: cookie_enabled=2aa559dc8b250992e139f521f0a4d0258565aba7%7E1; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: waplog=m6uspkrclhukaevt8que90ug70; expires=Sat, 26-Dec-2015 12:20:23 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ses_key=a0decc2448acd7355353***8212e580250d61018d%7Em6uspkrclhukaevt8que90ug70; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: uid=308f9fed39293dbf7c02c210e94d8bf59ad715bd%7E; expires=Fri, 25-Dec-2015 11:20:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: phash=281ead9022eff360bbc3a3***ba9d33a988fdde28%7E; expires=Fri, 25-Dec-2015 11:20:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3583
SOA 3583
Mname trhostingnet.mars.orderbox-dns.com
Rname admin.waplog.com
Serial Number 2015120302
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 172800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3583
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3583
MX mx1.waplog.com 3583
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3583
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3583
MX mx2.waplog.com 3583
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3583
A 94.75.215.203 3272
A 94.75.215.201 3272
NS trhostingnet.mars.orderbox-dns.com 2337
NS trhostingnet.mercury.orderbox-dns.com 2337
NS trhostingnet.venus.orderbox-dns.com 2337
NS trhostingnet.earth.orderbox-dns.com 2337

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-10-12
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.hostingservicesinc.net...
Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91142754_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.stargateinc.com
Registrar URL: http://www.uk2group.com/domain-names/
Updated Date: 2015-06-09T11:31:22Z
Creation Date: 2002-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar: UK2 Group Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 084
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: trhostingnet.earth.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: trhostingnet.mars.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: trhostingnet.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: trhostingnet.venus.orderbox-dns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-877-826-6890
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-26T11:20:55+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: TR HOSTING

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is UK2 Group Ltd..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registrar: UK-2 LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 84
Whois Server: whois.hostingservicesinc.net
Referral URL: http://www.uk2group.com
Name Server: TRHOSTINGNET.EARTH.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: TRHOSTINGNET.MARS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: TRHOSTINGNET.MERCURY.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: TRHOSTINGNET.VENUS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-oct-2015
Creation Date: 12-oct-2002
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Dec 2015 11:20:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sanskarnews.com
17 secs
citybibe.com
4 mins
hoja-de-vida.co
4 mins
mac-seo-tools.com
6 mins
tweetpilots.com
6 mins
programmetv.online
7 mins
gol20.ir
9 mins
motortrend.in
15 mins
www***.***.com
16 mins
fsc.swissport.com
17 mins

Last Viewed Sites

uploadbaz.ir
0 secs
movietube.so
0 secs
javfor.me
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
funnyassjokes.com
0 secs
waplog.com
0 secs
top***.us
0 secs
***pros.com
0 secs
hitwe.com
1 secs
luxpodarki.ru
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
waplog.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.