Waplog.Com - Info waplog.com

waplog.com receives about 14,800 unique visitors and 211,640 (14.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $118.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,279.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank waplog.com is ranked number 25,411 in the world and 0.00296% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.1.87.

About - waplog.com

How popular is waplog.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
444,000
Daily Pageviews:
211,640 (14.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,411 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00296% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 6.2%4.8%46913
United Kingdom 5.3%7.7%11422
Brazil 5.0%7.6%8414
Germany 3.9%2.9%20982
Yemen 3.8%2.6%442
Other 3.5%3.6%151
Turkey 3.4%4.2%7203
Egypt 2.9%3.4%5182
Mexico 2.7%2.6%10044
Algeria 2.7%3.6%3196
Czech Republic 2.6%5.9%3467
India 2.6%3.1%34263
Venezuela 2.5%2.2%3591
Greece 2.4%2.4%5641
Other 2.4%1.7%139
Saudi Arabia 2.3%1.0%7422
Peru 2.1%2.9%3047
Nigeria 2.1%1.1%5454
France 1.9%2.6%28525
Azerbaijan 1.6%0.4%8562
Cuba 1.6%1.0%1425
Spain 1.5%1.2%27894
Hungary 1.5%1.1%5314
Argentina 1.4%0.9%9831
United Arab Emirates 1.3%0.9%5000
Netherlands 1.2%1.0%17736
Poland 1.2%0.7%20866
Kuwait 1.2%0.9%3996
Syrian Arab Republic 1.1%1.0%1827
Panama 1.1%2.9%1427
Morocco 1.0%1.2%4887
Indonesia 1.0%1.4%19033
Cote d'Ivoire 0.9%0.6%964
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.9%0.4%3890
Russia 0.8%0.4%82139
Thailand 0.8%1.1%15191
Cameroon 0.8%0.7%1581
Colombia 0.8%0.8%10221
Kenya 0.8%0.7%2516
Ghana 0.7%0.7%1826
Australia 0.6%0.3%41113
Italy 0.6%0.2%75013
Romania 0.6%0.7%17168
Pakistan 0.6%0.2%24412
Honduras 0.5%0.7%1206

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
waplog.com
99.74%99.90%13.0
app.waplog.com
0.27%0.10%5

Competitive Data

SEMrush waplog.com
Domain:
  waplog.com
Rank:
  52,347
Organic Keywords:
  8,646
Organic Traffic:
  28,506
Organic Cost:
  $14,429.00
Adwords Keywords:
  18
Adwords Traffic:
  20
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
190
Total Backlinks:
  1,132
Follow Links:
  440
Nofollow Links:
  692
Referring Domains:
  133
Referring IPs:
  155

How socially engaged is waplog.com?

Facebook:
  2,223
Google +:
  582
Linkedin:
  92
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much waplog.com can earn?

Website Value:
$66,279.76
Daily Revenue:
$118.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,552.00
Yearly Revenue:
$43,216.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is waplog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.1.87
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.1.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does waplog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1685 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.wlog.com/media/js/smart.min.js?v=bb
https://static.wlog.com/media/js/jquery.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/postscribe/1.4.0/postscribe.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.wlog.com/media/css/mobile_styles/unique_generic.min.css?cc=11

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.43 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://static.wlog.com/media/images/mobile_images/backgrounds/home.jpg could save 8.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://static.wlog.com/media/images/store_hook/play_store.jpg could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://static.wlog.com/media/images/store_hook/cancel.png could save 937B (85% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://waplog…4lmqncf0qqm170"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to waplog.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 20:00:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd783737cff12e6e9c483345d6***9ab4d1482609645; expires=Sun, 24-Dec-17 20:00:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.waplog.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3166a42d25ce2597-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 20:00:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da41c404ee1ff2e0c248033102eda4fd81482609645; expires=Sun, 24-Dec-17 20:00:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://waplog.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3166a42eaebd55e8-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 20:00:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2680d280472e05c19ada3a7cae0babdc1482609646; expires=Sun, 24-Dec-17 20:00:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.waplog.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookie_enabled=2aa559dc8b250992e139f521f0a4d0258565aba7%7E1; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: waplog=nhbqc2t6c0jib9vfl64sb7c397; expires=Sat, 24-Dec-2016 21:00:46 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ses_key=90f614b22ac3ffc7273689cc7349490ddc227a6b%7Enhbqc2t6c0jib9vfl64sb7c397; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: uid=308f9fed39293dbf7c02c210e94d8bf59ad715bd%7E; expires=Fri, 23-Dec-2016 20:00:46 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Set-Cookie: phash=281ead9022eff360bbc3a3***ba9d33a988fdde28%7E; expires=Fri, 23-Dec-2016 20:00:46 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/; domain=.waplog.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3166a431b9a054da-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.0.87 293
A 104.20.1.87 293
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-10-12
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.hostingservicesinc.net...
Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 91142754_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.stargateinc.com
Registrar URL: http://www.uk2group.com/domain-names/
Updated Date: 2015-06-09T11:31:22Z
Creation Date: 2002-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-12T04:25:25Z
Registrar: UK2 Group Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 084
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: norm.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ruth.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-877-826-6890
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-24T20:00:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: TR HOSTING

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is UK2 Group Ltd..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WAPLOG.COM
Registrar: UK-2 LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 84
Whois Server: whois.hostingservicesinc.net
Referral URL: http://www.uk2group.com/
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2016
Creation Date: 12-oct-2002
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 20:00:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
waplog.com widget